09:00 - 09:30

Introduction and welcome

Blerina Ramaj (ODK)
Milica Kovačević (Center for Democratic Transition)
Danira Karović (CA "Why not")
Ivana Markulić (CRTA)
Sara Malosmani (Mjaft!)
Mila Josifovska (Metamorphosis Foundation)
Moderator: Emir Zulejhić (CA "Why not")
Moderator: Selma Ašćerić (CA "Why not")

09:30 - 10:55

State of Disinformation in the Balkans

Tijana Cvjetićanin (CA "Why not")
Marija Vučić (KRIK )
Rosana Aleksoska (Citizens Association MOST)
Milica Kovačević (Center for Democratic Transition)
Ilir Gashi (Dr. Spin)
Jamila Milović-Halilović (EU office in Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Moderator: Darko Brkan (CA „Why not“)

10:55 - 11:35

Civic Tech Tools that Fucked Up

Alina Ostling (European University Institute)
Nina Zubović (Pod lupom)
Moderator: Anna Kuliberda (The Radical Act of Self-Care)

11:35 - 12:35

Stories from the SEE region

Semir Mujkić (BIRN BiH)
Melisa Skender (GONG)
Darko Ivanović ( Robin Hood, 35mm)
Besjana Hysa (Albanian Institute of Science)
Filip Stojanovski (Metamorphosis Foundation)
Moderator: Dalio Sijah (CA "Why not")

13:15 - 14:45

Lunch

14:45 - 15:30

Siri and the Stewardes Smile – a Human-machine Introspection

Łukasz Krol (College of Europe)
Polaris (Polaris)
Moderator: Feđa Kulenović (Faculty of Philosophy, University of Sarajevo)

15:30 - 15:55

16:20 - 17:15

10:15 - 10:40

10:40 - 11:40

Disinformation Operations in Europe

Veronika Víchová (Kremlin Watch)
Rumena Filipova ( Center for the Study of Democracy)
Amélie Henle (Oxford Internet Institute)
Sanda Svetoka (NATO StratCom COE)
Maja Maričić (Strategic communications division, European External Action Service )
Martins Hirss (CEPA )
Moderator: Biljana Ljubić (International Republican Institute)

11:40 - 12:30

Tech, Fear and Accountability

Sanjana Hattotuwa (Centre for Policy Alternatives)
Victoire Rio (Myanmar Tech Accountability Network)
Moderator: Stefania Koskova (Mozilla Fellow)

13:15 - 14:45

Lunch

15:35 - 16:25

16:25 - 17:10

Disinformation, Censorship and Internet control – Belarus today

Hanna Liubakova (Freelance journalist)
Veranika Laputska (EAST Research Center)
Franak Viačorka (Digital Communication Network)
Moderator: Jakub Górnicki (Outriders)

17:10 - 17:50

Online Crusades Against Human Rights

Neil Datta (European Parliamentary Forum on Sexual and Reproductive Rights (EPF))
Lea Berriault-Jauvin (NewsMavens)
Vladana Vasić (Sarajevo Open Centre)
Ana Brakus (Faktograf.hr)
Moderator: Tijana Cvjetićanin (CA "Why not")

09:00 - 14:00

09:30 - 14:00

Beacon, IRI: >versus< ICT media monitoring tool @ Hotel Holiday

Igor Merheim – Eyre (International Republican Institute)
Brady Hills (International Republican Institute)

09:30 - 11:30

09:30 - 12:00

12:00 - 14:00